Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1156,907
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9614,326
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3765,827
Ze DocaBrazil 5,9613,704
ZhengzhouChina 11,5727,191
ZhijiangChina 12,4267,722
ZagrebCroatia 7,2554,509
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8374,249
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1095,039
ZahedanIran 11,2176,970
ZanjanIran 9,9116,159
ZacatecasMexico 2,9531,835
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6056,590
ZinderNiger 8,8465,497
ZhobPakistan 11,4067,088
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3398,910
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3418,911
ZamoscPoland 7,3914,593
Zielona GoraPoland 6,8684,268
ZigalovoRussia 9,4305,860
ZiganskRussia 7,9564,944
ZyryankaRussia 7,4704,642
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3023,916
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6804,151
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8227,968
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5545,315
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2555,130
ZitomirUkraine 7,7334,805
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0585,007
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9784,958
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9551,836
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,228763
ZambeziZambia 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -