Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3895,835
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7026,029
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4945,900
YaoundeCameroon 9,7696,071
YokoCameroon 9,7176,039
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,127700
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4032,115
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1781,354
YanjiChina 10,3346,421
YichangChina 12,0477,486
YinchuanChina 11,2386,984
YiningChina 10,4386,486
YariguiesColombia 3,7392,323
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5441,581
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4361,514
YazdIran 10,6536,620
YakushimaJapan 11,5827,197
YamagataJapan 10,4086,468
YamaguchiJapan 11,1666,939
YokkaichiJapan 10,8906,767
YokohamaJapan 10,7126,657
YonagoJapan 10,9686,815
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4617,743
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2978,263
YeMyanmar 13,8268,592
YolaNigeria 9,4625,880
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2336,980
YurimaguasPeru 5,1463,198
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5695,325
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4705,885
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1676,318
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3892,106
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6362,881
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6321,636
York, PaUsa 167104
Youngstown/ OhUsa 180112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2782,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -