Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9449,907
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,85910,476
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4689,612
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6239,087
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68210,988
WoomeraAustralia 16,65910,352
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21010,073
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,6711,039
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 369229
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0382,509
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3872,726
Wiarton, OnCanada 523325
Windsor, OnCanada 401249
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7811,107
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3111,436
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2762,036
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4964,658
WajimaJapan 10,6346,608
WakamatsuJapan 10,5016,526
WakayamaJapan 11,0186,847
WakkanaiJapan 9,6606,003
WajirKenya 12,2857,634
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9007,395
WindhoekNamibia 12,0987,518
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7098,519
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaimateNew Zealand 14,4398,973
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9328,657
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9828,688
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8168,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9248,652
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8178,586
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7988,574
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,3468,915
WintonNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WarsawPoland 7,1704,455
WroclawPoland 6,9974,348
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7786,698
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7776,697
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0386,238
WauSudan 10,8606,749
WaddingtonUk 5,8293,622
Waco, TxUsa 1,9051,184
Wake IslandUsa 10,5386,548
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8061,122
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,522946
Walhalla, ScUsa 718446
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2242,003
Walnut, IlUsa 945587
Warren, OhUsa 191118
Warren, PaUsa 186116
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,044648
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 231143
Washington, IaUsa 1,105686
Washington, InUsa 707439
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,206750
Watertown, NyUsa 474295
Watertown, SdUsa 1,563971
Watertown, WiUsa 888552
Wauseon, OhUsa 459285
Waverly, OhUsa 379236
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,059658
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,293803
Waynesboro, TnUsa 994618
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,531952
Wellsburg, WvUsa 180112
West Chester, PaUsa 251156
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,521945
West Point, GaUsa 978608
West Point, NyUsa 422262
White Hall, IlUsa 959596
Whitestown, InUsa 602374
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8671,160
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6241,009
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2692,031
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 291181
Williamsburg, VaUsa 406252
Williamson, WvUsa 371230
Williamsport, PaUsa 198123
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1411,330
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 251156
Wilmington, DeUsa 293182
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 681423
Windsor, IlUsa 875544
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 324201
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,313816
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2552,023
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,418881
Winnsboro, ScUsa 727452
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8451,768
Winthrop College, ScUsa 620385
Woodstock, VaUsa 165102
Wooster, OhUsa 260162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -