Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8304,865
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1615,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9664,950
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3525,190
ViennaAustria 7,1334,432
VitebskBelarus 7,4624,637
VassourasBrazil 7,8724,892
VicosaBrazil 7,7504,816
VitoriaBrazil 7,8374,870
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2944,533
VarnaBulgaria 8,1885,088
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 864537
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5752,222
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8771,788
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7921,735
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5952,234
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,6202,249
ValdiviaChile 8,9285,548
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9205,543
VallenarChile 7,7594,821
ValparaisoChile 8,1935,091
VanguardiaColombia 4,0562,520
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0323,127
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3323,935
VestervigDenmark 6,2103,859
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5051,557
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3991,491
VilsandiEstonia 6,8424,252
VaasaFinland 6,5774,087
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5442,823
VeravalIndia 12,5017,768
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3048,267
ValentiaIreland 5,2403,256
VeniceItaly 7,0364,372
VeronaItaly 6,9444,315
VicenzaItaly 6,9794,337
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2294,492
ViterboItaly 7,1964,472
VolterraItaly 7,0574,385
VientianeLaos 13,5338,410
VarenaLithuania 7,2364,497
VilniusLithuania 7,2414,500
VeracruzMexico 2,8701,784
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1603,828
VaernesNorway 6,0673,770
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0413,754
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5104,045
VillarricaParaguay 7,7074,789
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,8764,894
VanavaraRussia 8,8215,482
VasileviciRussia 7,6514,754
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4044,601
VerhojanskRussia 7,7144,793
ViljujskRussia 8,2985,156
VitimRussia 8,8705,512
Vize IslandRussia 6,6034,103
VladivostokRussia 10,2346,359
VolgogradRussia 8,6675,386
VologdaRussia 7,6014,723
VoronezRussia 8,1725,078
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1453,818
VytegraRussia 7,3324,556
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9778,685
ValenciaSpain 6,4544,010
ValladolidSpain 6,0223,742
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7043,544
VisbySweden 6,7074,168
VanTurkey 9,4735,886
ValleyUk 5,5723,463
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7964,844
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6732,283
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9963,104
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8151,128
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5612,213
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,520945
Vevay, InUsa 555345
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,389863
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0771,291
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,075668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -