Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6266,603
UaupesBrazil 4,6272,875
UbatubaBrazil 7,9104,916
UberabaBrazil 7,4114,606
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9621,840
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5666,566
UpernavikGreenland 3,8132,369
UummannaqGreenland 3,7022,300
UdineItaly 7,0614,388
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5044,663
UenoJapan 10,9256,789
UnzendakeJapan 11,3557,056
UrakawaJapan 9,9286,169
UshibukaJapan 11,4197,096
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5946,583
UwajimaJapan 11,2206,972
UkmergeLithuania 7,1824,463
UtenaLithuania 7,2094,480
UlaangomMongolia 9,9556,186
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1866,330
UlgiiMongolia 10,0306,233
UliastaiMongolia 10,2136,346
UmnugoviMongolia 10,0386,238
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2246,353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8456,739
UfaRussia 8,6065,348
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8494,256
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7486,057
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7894,840
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5645,943
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5254,676
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8214,860
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4115,227
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1444,440
Umm BeninSudan 10,9176,784
UmeňSweden 6,4714,021
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8238,590
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5968,449
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5708,433
UrfaTurkey 9,3175,789
UsakTurkey 8,6115,351
Uman’Ukraine 7,9204,922
UzgorodUkraine 7,4704,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 8351
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 352219
Urbana, IlUsa 772480
Urbana, OhUsa 411255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -