Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1346,919
TiranaAlbania 7,7924,842
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9334,930
TebessaAlgeria 7,3364,559
TimimounAlgeria 7,0994,412
TindoufAlgeria 6,5044,041
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3254,552
TrelewArgentina 9,3885,834
TucumanArgentina 7,6024,724
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12110,018
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,12110,018
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7999,196
TibooburraAustralia 16,12910,023
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
TshaneBotswana 12,5877,822
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7524,196
TarauacaBrazil 5,4573,391
TauaBrazil 6,4814,027
TefeBrazil 5,0703,151
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5374,684
TeresinaBrazil 6,2503,884
TiriosBrazil 4,8272,999
TorresBrazil 8,3115,164
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6303,499
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3574,572
TriunfoBrazil 6,7934,221
TucuruiBrazil 5,7303,561
TuriacuBrazil 5,7803,592
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3562,085
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9552,457
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2532,643
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2441,394
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1551,960
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2081,372
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,215755
Timmins, OnCanada 937582
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Toronto, OntarioCanada 369229
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 377234
Trenton, OnCanada 437271
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7111,063
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,606998
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8185,480
TaiyuanChina 11,2697,003
TaoyuanChina 12,4537,738
TengchongChina 12,7337,913
TønderDenmark 6,3233,929
TylstrupDenmark 6,2823,904
TystofteDenmark 6,4504,008
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5481,584
TahrirEgypt 9,3085,784
TantaEgypt 9,3185,790
TallinEstonia 6,9174,299
TartuEstonia 7,0774,397
TampereFinland 6,7564,198
TurkuFinland 6,7414,189
ToulonFrance 6,7294,181
ToulouseFrance 6,3783,963
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1295,673
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1576,312
TchibanGabon 10,2076,343
TbilisiGeorgia 9,2865,771
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,4353,999
TamaleGhana 8,3205,170
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0595,008
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2295,114
TimehriGuyana 4,2882,664
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0311,884
TelaHonduras 2,8591,777
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0498,730
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0498,730
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0769,990
TabrizIran 9,6686,008
TeheranIran 10,1516,308
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4865,895
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6774,771
TarvisioItaly 7,0594,386
TermoliItaly 7,4254,614
TorinoItaly 6,7504,195
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7354,185
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5054,664
TrevicoItaly 7,5014,661
TrevisoItaly 7,0164,360
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1184,423
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7444,191
TabouIvory Coast 8,1315,053
TadotsuJapan 11,0686,878
TakadaJapan 10,6086,592
TakamatsuJapan 11,0536,868
TakayamaJapan 10,7426,675
TanegashimaJapan 11,5367,169
TatenoJapan 10,6316,606
TateyamaJapan 10,7476,678
TokushimaJapan 11,0586,872
TokyoJapan 10,6836,639
TomakomaiJapan 9,9356,174
TottoriJapan 10,9296,791
ToyamaJapan 10,6906,643
ToyookaJapan 10,9016,774
TsuJapan 10,9136,782
TsurugaJapan 10,8406,736
TsuyamaJapan 10,9796,823
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3585,815
TripoliLebanon 9,3495,810
TobrukLibya 8,7405,431
TripoliLibya 7,8914,904
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0074,354
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5209,023
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7599,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3868,940
ThyoloMalawi 13,1938,199
TawauMalaysia 14,7689,177
TessalitMali 7,7374,808
TimbuktuMali 7,6314,742
TombMali 7,6364,745
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7994,225
TacubayaMexico 3,0231,878
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,6901,671
TarialanMongolia 10,0196,226
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1086,281
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2556,372
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5836,576
TangierMorocco 6,2313,872
TarfayaMorocco 6,0823,779
TazaMorocco 6,4654,017
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2078,207
TaungooMyanmar 13,4108,333
ThandweMyanmar 13,4418,352
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6398,476
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6199,084
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9588,674
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7838,565
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
TemukaNew Zealand 14,4058,951
TimaruNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2968,884
TahouaNiger 8,4565,254
TillaberyNiger 8,1845,086
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0746,881
TromsoNorway 6,1383,814
TrondheimNorway 6,0463,757
ThumraitOman 11,9387,418
TacnaPeru 6,5534,072
TarapotoPeru 5,2143,240
TrujilloPeru 5,3833,345
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7758,560
TorunPoland 6,9834,339
TimisoaraRomania 7,5954,719
TambovRussia 8,1785,082
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1786,325
TaraRussia 8,9185,542
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,1385,057
TermezRussia 10,7246,664
TernejRussia 9,8876,144
TobolskRussia 8,6495,375
TomskRussia 9,1425,681
Tot’MaRussia 7,6624,761
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8834,898
TuapseRussia 8,7675,448
TuraRussia 8,3845,210
TurukhanskRussia 8,1615,071
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7236,663
TortosaSpain 6,4564,012
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2088,829
TokerSudan 10,7736,694
TartousSyria 9,3205,791
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4467,734
TaboraTanzania 12,2107,587
TakThailand 13,6518,483
TrangThailand 14,6939,130
TabligboTogo 8,7235,421
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9566,808
TunisTunisia 7,4074,603
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8396,114
TireeUk 5,3353,315
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7083,547
TernopilUkraine 7,6094,728
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5585,318
Talbotton, GaUsa 987613
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1803,219
Talladega, AlUsa 1,030640
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,201747
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,414878
Tarboro, NcUsa 507315
Taunton, MaUsa 679422
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,449901
Temple, TxUsa 1,9481,211
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,592989
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,232766
Tiffin, OhUsa 369229
Toledo, IaUsa 1,192741
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 433269
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8081,745
Topeka, KsUsa 1,434891
Towanda, PaUsa 263163
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2011,368
Tuckerton, NjUsa 399248
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9911,859
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,547962
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,103686
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,265786
TashkentUzbekistan 10,3856,453
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0622,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -