Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7246,664
ShkoderAlbania 7,7254,800
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1564,447
SaltaArgentina 7,3804,586
San AntonioArgentina 9,1275,671
San LuisArgentina 8,2855,148
San RafaelArgentina 8,3995,219
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6805,394
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7214,798
SarmientoArgentina 9,6025,967
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5789,680
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5719,676
SalzburgAustria 6,9464,317
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4425,868
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6796,015
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5695,946
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0282,503
SaveBenin 8,7025,408
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6644,141
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5374,684
SalvadorBrazil 7,2474,503
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2105,102
SantaremBrazil 5,3533,326
SantosBrazil 7,9024,911
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6414,748
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9053,670
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6874,156
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1965,093
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0314,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7794,834
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9233,680
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7084,790
São PauloBrazil 7,8464,875
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6024,724
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6003,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9114,294
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0924,407
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5554,695
SobralBrazil 6,2743,899
SoureBrazil 5,5033,420
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7184,174
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6215,357
SurubimBrazil 6,9464,316
SadovoBulgaria 8,0755,018
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0084,976
SofiaBulgaria 7,9394,934
SiemreapCambodia 14,0388,723
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,606998
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6731,661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,197744
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1661,968
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,326824
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4871,545
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 820509
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8431,145
Scott, SkCanada 2,6301,634
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,477918
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,350839
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 818508
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6252,874
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,510938
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,485923
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1021,927
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8491,149
Summerside, PeCanada 1,393866
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4861,545
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4941,550
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6561,029
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7793,591
SalCape Verde 5,9483,696
SantiagoChile 8,2535,128
SewellChile 8,3205,170
ShanghaiChina 11,7877,325
ShantouChina 12,7477,921
ShenyangChina 10,6146,596
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0971,925
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2792,037
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4182,124
SibenikCroatia 7,3784,585
SplitCroatia 7,4284,616
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6434,128
StudsgårdDenmark 6,2743,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4781,540
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6061,620
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5351,575
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4681,534
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5221,567
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5771,602
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4601,529
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5541,587
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5051,557
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6251,631
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5121,561
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4501,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4281,509
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5841,605
San GabrielEcuador 4,4182,746
SalloumEgypt 8,8545,502
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0475,622
SohagEgypt 9,6946,024
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6926,023
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1241,941
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4346,484
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5344,060
StrasbourgFrance 6,5584,075
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8783,031
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6022,860
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9545,564
SchleswigGermany 6,3823,966
StuttgartGermany 6,6484,131
SamosGreece 8,5225,295
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2695,138
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4925,277
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4352,135
SiguiriGuinea 7,4774,646
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9971,863
SzegedHungary 7,4914,655
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2094,480
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4522,766
SagarIndia 12,5147,776
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3147,031
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2478,854
SemnanIran 10,2696,381
ShahroudIran 10,2696,381
ShirazIran 10,7796,698
ShannonIreland 5,3063,297
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8204,238
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5094,666
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7954,844
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9574,323
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0524,382
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6924,780
SigonellaItaly 7,7124,792
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2005,096
SagaJapan 11,2997,021
SaigoJapan 10,8906,767
SakaiJapan 10,9606,811
SakataJapan 10,3646,440
SapporoJapan 9,9016,153
SaseboJapan 11,3297,040
SendaiJapan 10,3846,453
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2556,994
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2076,964
ShinjoJapan 10,3606,438
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0736,881
ShirakawaJapan 10,5236,539
ShizuokaJapan 10,8116,718
SumotoJapan 11,0186,847
SuttsuJapan 9,9716,196
SuwaJapan 10,7186,660
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2215,109
SavannakhetLaos 13,6808,501
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0664,391
SiluteLithuania 7,0034,352
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8734,893
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3138,894
SalimaMalawi 12,9758,063
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5899,066
SibuMalaysia 15,1479,413
SanMali 7,7124,792
SegouMali 7,5964,720
SikassoMali 7,7784,833
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2329,465
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1101,933
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4736,508
SainshandMongolia 10,4956,522
SafiMorocco 6,1483,821
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2343,874
SittweMyanmar 13,2398,227
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,9763,714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7333,563
SaiqOman 11,6557,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0007,457
SurOman 11,8067,336
SialkotPakistan 11,4707,127
SibbiPakistan 11,5247,161
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7834,836
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2073,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9048,640
SandomierzPoland 7,3054,539
SniezkaPoland 6,9494,318
SuwalkiPoland 7,1584,448
SzczecinPoland 6,7354,185
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9243,681
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6112,866
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7301,697
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2179,456
Satu MareRomania 7,5614,699
SibiuRomania 7,7694,828
SulinaRomania 8,1565,068
SadrinskRussia 8,7315,426
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1434,439
SalekhardRussia 7,7764,832
SaratovRussia 8,4955,279
SejmcanRussia 7,6664,764
SelagoncyRussia 8,1105,040
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0915,649
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3015,780
SmolenskRussia 7,5874,715
SociRussia 8,8485,498
SortovalaRussia 7,0454,378
SuntarRussia 8,5245,297
SurgutRussia 8,4485,250
SverdlovskRussia 8,5665,323
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8074,851
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9051,805
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6105,972
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9868,691
SingaporeSingapore 15,3709,551
SliacSlovakia 7,2814,524
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9616,811
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7666,690
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9993,728
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1453,819
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0083,733
SevilleSpain 6,1443,818
SennarSudan 10,8546,745
ShambatSudan 10,6066,590
ShendiSudan 10,5936,583
StenseleSweden 6,2763,900
StockholmSweden 6,6024,103
StorlienSweden 6,1293,808
SundsvallSweden 6,4103,983
SantisSwitzerland 6,7394,188
SongeaTanzania 12,8447,982
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6158,461
SongkhlaThailand 14,7329,155
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9218,651
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5129,018
SurinThailand 13,8728,620
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3685,200
SokodeTogo 8,5235,296
SfaxTunisia 7,5734,706
SousseTunisia 7,5004,661
SamsunTurkey 8,8365,491
SiirtTurkey 9,4395,866
SivasTurkey 9,0005,593
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5506,556
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5683,460
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,3293,311
SarataUkraine 8,0875,025
SarnyUkraine 7,5444,688
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4455,248
SumyUkraine 8,0054,974
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3267,038
SaltoUruguay 8,2665,137
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6282,254
Safford, AzUsa 2,8731,785
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 727452
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,399870
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 998620
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,608999
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,306812
Salem, InUsa 623387
Salem, OrUsa 3,5982,236
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7751,724
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1771,353
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1411,330
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4912,169
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7322,319
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7311,697
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7162,309
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,351839
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6742,283
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6732,283
Santuck, ScUsa 651405
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 816507
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 934580
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Scottsburg, InUsa 623387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5192,186
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5172,186
Sedan, KsUsa 1,537955
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4892,168
Selma, AlUsa 1,175730
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 505314
Seymour, InUsa 623387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 584363
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3381,453
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,594990
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,473915
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,514941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 639397
Southport, NcUsa 708440
Sparta, IlUsa 959596
Spencer, WvUsa 231144
Spickard, MoUsa 1,253779
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1591,963
Spooner, WiUsa 1,216755
Springfield, IlUsa 915569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,300808
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4163,987
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,360845
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 996619
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,013629
Stamford, CtUsa 422262
State College, PaUsa 10464
State University, MsUsa 1,212753
State University, NmUsa 2,6721,660
Staunton, VaUsa 242151
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3531,462
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,111690
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6272,254
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,379857
Storrs, CtUsa 583362
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,451902
Summerville, ScUsa 820510
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3522,083
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,213754
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,440895
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 388241
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4756,509
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6682,279
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7822,350
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3542,706
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2753,899
SocotraYemen 12,3817,694
SenangaZambia 12,1787,568
SerenjeZambia 12,5707,811
SeshekeZambia 12,3587,679
SolweziZambia 12,1727,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -