Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1505,065
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9804,959
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3055,161
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2666,380
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3614,574
RosarioArgentina 8,3555,192
RichmondAustralia 15,5959,691
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,357
RecifeBrazil 7,0174,361
RemansoBrazil 6,7204,176
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7083,547
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9474,938
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9774,957
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0954,409
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9561,837
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6551,029
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2841,419
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2871,421
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2272,005
Roberval, QcCanada 1,052654
RuoqiangChina 11,0946,894
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3392,075
RandersDenmark 6,3213,928
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4921,549
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4511,523
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1415,059
RumipambaEcuador 4,5982,857
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6696,009
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7716,072
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5295,922
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7572,956
RostockGermany 6,5464,068
RhodesGreece 8,6955,403
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7792,969
ReykhólarIceland 4,4832,786
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4742,780
RamsarIran 10,0076,219
RashtIran 9,9156,161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4893,411
RadicofaniItaly 7,1494,443
Resia PassItaly 6,8444,253
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1404,437
RivoltoItaly 7,0544,384
Rolle PassItaly 6,9534,321
RomeItaly 7,2564,509
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2474,504
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0914,406
RumoiJapan 9,8036,092
RigaLatvia 7,0384,373
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0894,405
RodriguesMauritius 15,7719,800
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8466,119
RabatMorocco 6,2533,886
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6468,480
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0077,461
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0998,761
RangioraNew Zealand 14,2688,866
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8028,576
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7358,535
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5969,070
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7958,572
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5708,432
RivasNicaragua 3,2862,042
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7567,305
RebolyRussia 6,9104,294
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5535,315
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8596,748
RagaSudan 10,6136,595
RashadSudan 10,7856,702
RenkSudan 10,9306,792
RumbekSudan 11,0636,875
RanongThailand 14,4158,958
Roi EtThailand 13,7408,538
RizeTurkey 9,0995,654
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4346,484
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0515,003
RomnyUkraine 7,9484,939
RovnoUkraine 7,5644,700
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3237,036
RochaUruguay 8,6945,402
Racine, WiUsa 784487
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 496308
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0351,265
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0371,266
Reading, PaUsa 254158
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6402,262
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5191,566
Redding, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4192,125
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,4552,147
Rensselaer, InUsa 685426
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 343213
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 343213
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 347216
Rochester, MnUsa 1,187738
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 327203
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,447899
Rockford, IlUsa 875544
Rockville, InUsa 687427
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,357843
Rome, GaUsa 886550
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6541,028
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6322,257
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4001,491
Royal Oak, MdUsa 290180
Rushville, IlUsa 1,026638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -