Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7826,700
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4995,903
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4985,902
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,4784,025
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9122,431
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 940584
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,5452,203
QuinteroChile 8,1965,093
QingdaoChina 11,2967,019
QiqiharChina 10,0046,217
QuitoEcuador 4,5032,798
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6229,086
QuettaPakistan 11,4127,092
Quanah, TxUsa 1,9541,214
Quitman, GaUsa 1,134704
Quang TriVietnam 13,6398,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -