Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1826,949
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1708,805
ParanaArgentina 8,2405,120
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1025,035
PehuajoArgentina 8,6495,375
PergaminoArgentina 8,4655,260
PigeArgentina 8,8275,486
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1545,067
PosadasArgentina 7,8924,904
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7034,787
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1865,087
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7035,408
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38711,426
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24110,714
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5392,820
ParakouBenin 8,6225,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0294,368
ParacatuBrazil 7,2064,478
ParanaBrazil 6,6964,161
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9694,952
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2664,515
ParintinsBrazil 5,2833,283
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1283,808
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1035,035
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3614,574
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6364,124
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9304,306
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3724,581
PeixeBrazil 6,6124,109
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7914,220
PicosBrazil 6,5154,049
PiraiBrazil 7,8844,899
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9724,332
PompeuBrazil 7,4944,657
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3924,593
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4053,358
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9424,935
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6733,525
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3275,175
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4784,025
PosseBrazil 6,9224,302
PlevenBulgaria 7,9664,950
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0625,010
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2348,845
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2912,045
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1911,983
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3162,061
Petawawa, OnCanada 639397
Peterborough, OnCanada 436271
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,510939
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7691,099
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8702,405
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8451,146
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4671,533
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5672,216
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0752,532
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1781,354
ParronChile 8,3385,181
Puerto AysenChile 9,5535,936
Puerto MonttChile 9,1115,661
Punta ArenasChile 10,4076,467
PingbianChina 11,9507,426
PeralesColombia 4,0092,491
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9662,464
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4262,129
PragueCzech Republic 6,8954,285
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5731,599
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4991,553
PoloDominican Republic 2,5801,603
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4231,506
PichilingueEcuador 4,6072,863
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6032,860
PuyoEcuador 4,6532,891
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3645,819
ParisFrance 6,1953,850
PerpignanFrance 6,5304,058
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,40810,817
Port-GentilGabon 9,8616,128
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7102,927
PotsdamGermany 6,6974,162
PatrasGreece 8,1335,054
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0562,520
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2902,045
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1601,964
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5201,566
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8321,760
PecsHungary 7,3894,592
PambanIndia 14,0598,736
PuneIndia 12,8898,009
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6349,715
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4569,604
PadovaItaly 7,0104,356
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9114,294
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5524,693
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5324,680
PantelleriaItaly 7,5364,683
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9394,312
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1764,460
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1884,467
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3434,563
PiacenzaItaly 6,8934,284
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0094,355
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0944,408
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3524,568
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5674,702
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2714,518
PrizziItaly 7,5854,713
PakseLaos 13,8318,595
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9419,284
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3299,526
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3639,547
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1667,560
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6884,778
PatheinMyanmar 13,6338,472
PutaoMyanmar 12,4827,757
PyiMyanmar 13,4138,335
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6468,480
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9008,638
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9778,685
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9561,837
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3155,788
PohangNorth Korea 11,0456,864
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8416,737
PadidanPakistan 11,8067,336
PanjgurPakistan 11,6137,217
ParachinarPakistan 11,1746,943
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7507,301
PeshawarPakistan 11,2156,969
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3278,903
PilarParaguay 7,7714,829
PiscoPeru 6,0183,740
PiuraPeru 5,0653,148
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9703,710
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1588,798
PoznanPoland 6,9184,299
PrzemyslPoland 7,4234,613
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8683,647
PortalegrePortugal 5,9323,686
Porto Portugal 5,7553,576
PavelecRussia 8,0034,973
PecoraRussia 7,6874,777
PermRussia 8,3195,169
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2575,131
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1854,465
PjatigorskRussia 8,9845,583
PoronajskRussia 9,2415,742
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5625,321
Providenja BayRussia 6,2303,872
PskovRussia 7,1954,471
PodorSenegal 6,6304,120
PopradSlovakia 7,3214,549
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4948,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2198,215
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6914,158
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2138,832
Port SudanSudan 10,6436,613
ParamariboSuriname 4,5062,800
PiteňSweden 6,4444,005
PalmyraSyria 9,4995,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7206,040
PhetchabunThailand 13,7048,516
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6638,490
PhraeThailand 13,5158,398
PhuketThailand 14,6479,102
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6189,084
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9698,680
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2148,832
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7292,317
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7003,542
PoltavaUkraine 8,0935,029
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4515,251
PradoUruguay 8,6785,393
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7275,423
Palestine, IlUsa 791491
Pana, IlUsa 873542
Paoli, InUsa 623387
Paris, IlUsa 772480
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,487924
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,409876
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3471,459
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7261,072
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,566973
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,449901
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2662,030
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,325823
Peoria, IlUsa 910566
Perry, OkUsa 1,6491,025
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 316197
Philo, OhUsa 264164
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0231,878
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8121,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,339832
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,418881
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,488924
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11269
Plainfield, NjUsa 422262
Plymouth, MaUsa 708440
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,159720
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7951,737
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,418881
Pontiac, IlUsa 853530
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,118694
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7891,111
Port Jervis, NyUsa 339211
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Portage, WiUsa 925575
Portland, MaineUsa 801498
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5572,210
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,058657
Prescott, ArUsa 1,430888
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1141,935
Princess Anne, MdUsa 361224
Princeton, InUsa 824512
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 647402
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2051,370
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0262,502
PetaukeZambia 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -