Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6544,135
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4704,642
OranArgentina 7,2194,486
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,57110,297
OstendeBelgium 6,1253,806
ObidosBrazil 5,2643,271
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0615,009
Ottawa (airport)Canada 616383
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 615382
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0195,604
OdenseDenmark 6,3943,973
OtavaloEcuador 4,4592,771
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2847,633
OuluFinland 6,6244,116
OroomiehIran 9,6385,989
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1094,418
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7494,815
ObihiroJapan 9,8386,113
OfunatoJapan 10,2716,382
OitaJapan 11,2556,994
OkayamaJapan 11,0236,850
OkinoerabuJapan 11,9587,431
OmaezakiJapan 10,8566,746
OmuJapan 9,6896,021
OnahamaJapan 10,5116,532
OsakaJapan 10,9596,810
OshimaJapan 10,7926,706
OtaruJapan 9,9026,153
OwaseJapan 10,9936,831
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4153,986
OujoaMorocco 6,5974,099
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4748,373
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,5179,021
OphirNew Zealand 14,5619,048
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6598,488
OtautauNew Zealand 14,7189,146
OcotalNicaragua 3,0581,900
OrlandNorway 5,9963,726
OsloNorway 6,2013,854
OhotskRussia 8,2745,142
OkhotskRussia 8,2745,142
OlekminskRussia 8,6775,392
OlenekRussia 7,8774,895
OmskRussia 9,0925,650
OnegaRussia 7,1854,465
OrenburgRussia 8,8585,504
OymyakonRussia 7,9094,915
OviedoSpain 5,8613,642
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2433,880
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5053,421
OdessaUkraine 8,1215,046
OvrucUkraine 7,6604,760
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 667415
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,605997
Oakland, MdUsa 14892
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9221,816
Oconto, WiUsa 890553
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 610379
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7261,072
Olathe, KsUsa 1,382859
Olivia, MnUsa 1,406874
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5662,216
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,431889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,440895
Oolitic, InUsa 707439
Orlando, FlUsa 1,341833
Orono, MeUsa 962598
Oshkosh, WiUsa 892555
Oswego, NyUsa 401249
Ottawa, IlUsa 853530
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,382859
Owensboro, KyUsa 768477
Owosso, MiUsa 528328
Ozark, ArUsa 1,451902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -