Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9876,827
NeuquenArgentina 8,8835,520
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6265,360
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9198,649
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4379,592
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6769,741
NuriootpaAustralia 16,62910,333
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7041,059
NatitingouBenin 8,4495,250
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9164,919
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6896,021
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5745,949
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1941,363
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6302,256
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7241,071
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,554966
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0822,537
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6081,620
North Bay, OnCanada 673418
N’DjamenaChad 9,4685,883
NanchangChina 12,1997,581
NanjingChina 11,7697,313
NanningChina 12,9758,063
NicosiaCyprus 9,1325,675
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5144,048
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4861,545
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5351,575
NegeleEthiopia 11,9627,433
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4117,712
NandiFiji 12,4117,712
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6754,148
NancyFrance 6,4594,013
NantesFrance 6,0003,729
NiceFrance 6,7904,219
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6484,131
NurembergGermany 6,7314,183
NurnbergGermany 6,7284,181
NaxosGreece 8,4635,259
NanortalikGreenland 3,1931,984
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2402,013
NordGreenland 5,1383,193
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1801,976
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8134,855
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8147,963
New DelhiIndia 11,9667,436
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4464,627
NaganoJapan 10,6546,620
NagasakiJapan 11,3697,065
NagoJapan 12,0717,501
NagoyaJapan 10,8526,744
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1227,533
NaraJapan 10,9456,801
NazeJapan 11,8317,352
NemuroJapan 9,6986,026
NiigataJapan 10,4956,522
NikkoJapan 10,5926,582
NobeokaJapan 11,3207,034
NairobiKenya 12,2517,613
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9195,542
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5786,573
NidaLithuania 6,9824,339
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0918,757
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6129,080
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8017,955
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8918,010
NaraMali 7,3784,585
NioroMali 7,1984,473
NemaMauritania 7,2814,525
NouakchottMauritania 6,4464,006
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6368,474
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7598,550
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1318,781
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2532,021
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1585,691
NiameyNiger 8,2945,154
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1383,814
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3173,925
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6423,506
NawabshahPakistan 11,8767,380
NokkundiPakistan 11,3697,065
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0134,358
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5808,439
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3554,570
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6676,007
NikolaevRussia 8,1445,061
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9475,560
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7514,816
NizneangarskRussia 9,2975,777
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4265,858
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0384,995
NovgorodRussia 7,2844,526
NovosibirskRussia 9,2725,762
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3608,923
No. 6Sudan 10,2096,344
NyalaSudan 10,2806,388
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5838,441
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7888,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5809,060
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4448,354
NarathiwatThailand 14,8169,207
NigdeTurkey 9,0005,593
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9536,185
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2415,121
Napoleon, NdUsa 453282
Napoleon, OhUsa 453282
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 806501
Natchez, MsUsa 1,485923
Neosho, MoUsa 1,359844
New Bedford, MaUsa 689428
New Brunswick, NjUsa 379235
New Castlen, PaUsa 11873
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,152716
New London, WiUsa 924574
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,525948
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,541958
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,306812
New YorkUsa 422262
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 436271
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 427265
Newark, NjUsa 404251
Newberry, MiUsa 852530
Newberry, ScUsa 754469
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6101,000
Newnan, GaUsa 978608
Newport, TnUsa 599372
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8753,651
Norfolk, VaUsa 448279
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,558968
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7232,313
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6871,048
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8331,139
Norton, KsUsa 1,7871,111
Norwalk, OhUsa 327203
NdolaZambia 12,4217,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -