Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7596,686
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7796,698
MilianaAlgeria 6,8354,248
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1836,949
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9389,283
Malarg EArgentina 8,4865,273
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1295,673
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9695,574
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3015,159
MendozaArgentina 8,2065,099
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2025,097
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1505,065
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0179,332
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5319,651
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25310,721
MeekatharraAustralia 17,79911,060
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,26110,105
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25410,101
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,35810,165
Mount GambierAustralia 16,60310,318
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7849,808
MuharraqBahrain 10,9616,811
MinskBelarus 7,4194,611
MogilevBelarus 7,5444,688
MaunBotswana 12,4527,738
MacapaBrazil 5,2933,289
MacauBrazil 6,6424,128
MaceioBrazil 7,1124,420
MachadoBrazil 7,6944,781
ManausBrazil 5,2023,232
MarabaBrazil 5,9203,679
MaringaBrazil 7,6184,734
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3403,318
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2054,477
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9604,325
MonteiroBrazil 6,8644,265
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3054,540
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5254,055
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9214,301
MamfeCameroon 9,4455,869
MarouaCameroon 9,5245,918
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Maniwaki, QcCanada 705438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6531,649
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4632,773
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6901,671
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6272,254
Moncton, NbCanada 1,318819
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,250777
Montreal, QuebecCanada 730454
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 710441
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3421,456
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,226762
Morden, MbCanada 1,7971,117
Muskoka, OnCanada 517321
MoundouChad 9,8116,097
MatecanaColombia 3,9612,462
MoroniComoros 13,5568,424
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1544,445
MarstalDenmark 6,4233,991
Melville HallDominica 3,2412,014
MichesDominican Republic 2,5541,587
MocaDominican Republic 2,4631,531
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4401,516
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3761,477
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5471,583
MilagroEcuador 4,7202,933
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0145,601
MinyaEgypt 9,5085,908
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5425,930
MassawaEritrea 11,1266,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1853,222
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6514,133
MarseilleFrance 6,6614,139
MontpellierFrance 6,5644,079
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7832,972
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1305,673
MakokouGabon 10,1186,288
MayumbaGabon 10,2176,349
MitzicGabon 9,9906,208
MkamboGabon 10,1766,324
MoandaGabon 10,3046,403
MouilaGabon 10,1376,299
MagdeburgGermany 6,6234,115
MunichGermany 6,8394,250
MünsterGermany 6,3883,969
MethoniGreece 8,2305,114
MilosGreece 8,4275,237
MitiliniGreece 8,4015,221
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3965,217
MacentaGuinea 7,6544,757
MamouGuinea 7,3064,540
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6775,392
MiskolcHungary 7,4124,606
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5118,396
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9467,423
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8097,960
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4008,327
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7779,182
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5119,017
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1289,401
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7619,173
MashhadIran 10,5056,528
Malin HeadIreland 5,3363,316
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0644,390
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6554,757
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7064,788
MilanItaly 6,8334,246
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7854,216
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1384,436
ManIvory Coast 7,9044,912
MaebashiJapan 10,6436,614
MaizuruJapan 10,8906,767
MakurazakiJapan 11,5057,149
MatsueJapan 10,9756,820
MatsumotoJapan 10,7046,652
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1496,928
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0257,472
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9866,827
MishimaJapan 10,7756,695
MitoJapan 10,5856,578
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8476,741
MiyakoJapan 10,2046,341
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3527,676
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4287,102
MiyazakiJapan 11,3957,081
MombetsuJapan 9,6956,025
MoriokaJapan 10,2336,359
MuroranJapan 9,9886,206
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1566,932
MutsuJapan 10,0786,262
Ma’AnJordan 9,6916,022
MafraqJordan 9,5455,931
MombasaKenya 12,6897,885
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8968,635
MaseruLesotho 13,3778,313
MonroviaLiberia 7,7484,815
MisratahLibya 8,0575,007
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0968,760
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0668,741
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6399,097
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2388,848
MakhangaMalawi 13,2138,210
MangochiMalawi 13,0798,127
MwmosaMalawi 13,2208,215
MzimbaMalawi 12,7647,931
MzuzuMalawi 12,7677,933
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2779,494
MersingMalaysia 15,2509,477
MiriMalaysia 14,8779,245
MaleMaldives 14,3248,901
MenakaMali 8,1345,054
MoptiMali 7,6924,780
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1286,915
MazatlanMexico 3,1971,987
MeridaMexico 2,3821,480
Mexico CityMexico 3,0231,878
MonterreyMexico 2,5631,593
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1211,939
MaantyMongolia 10,2516,370
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4286,480
MatadMongolia 10,1806,326
MurenMongolia 10,0126,221
MarrakechMorocco 6,2843,905
MeknesMorocco 6,3613,953
MideltMorocco 6,4924,034
MaputoMozambique 13,5978,449
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5718,433
MandalayMyanmar 13,0678,120
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1938,198
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1438,789
MindatMyanmar 13,1148,149
MonywaMyanmar 13,0468,107
MyeikMyanmar 14,1438,789
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7007,892
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3223,928
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8978,636
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,1628,801
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,2688,866
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2141,997
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2372,012
MagariaNiger 8,8955,527
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1365,677
MaradiNiger 8,7095,412
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3265,795
MakurdiNigeria 9,2375,740
MinnaNigeria 8,9345,552
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2677,001
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0933,786
MajisOman 11,4707,127
MasirahOman 11,9497,425
Muscat  Oman 11,6427,234
MultanPakistan 11,5997,207
MurreePakistan 11,2847,012
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0948,758
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1874,466
MoyobambaPeru 5,1593,206
MactanPhilippines 13,9108,644
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5728,434
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,7363,565
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3966,460
MagadanRussia 8,0134,979
MahackalaRussia 9,3035,781
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9384,311
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9384,311
MarkovoRussia 6,8914,282
MinusinskRussia 9,5195,916
MogocaRussia 9,4035,843
MoscowRussia 7,7694,828
MurmanskRussia 6,6604,139
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4116,470
MatamSenegal 6,8414,251
MogadishuSomalia 12,6727,874
MadridSpain 6,1703,834
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1643,830
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,7844,216
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2923,910
MelillaSpain 6,4894,032
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5194,051
MalakalSudan 11,0116,842
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5038,391
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6194,113
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3778,313
Mae SariangThailand 13,5028,390
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6688,494
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6818,502
MalatyaTurkey 9,1705,698
MersinTurkey 9,0895,648
MuglaTurkey 8,6535,377
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7093,547
ManstonUk 6,0193,740
MeloUruguay 8,4725,265
MercedesUruguay 8,4575,255
MontevideoUruguay 8,6775,392
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 947589
Madison, FlUsa 1,100684
Madison, InUsa 541336
Madison, NeUsa 1,522946
Madison, WisconsinUsa 918570
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,552964
Manitowoc, WiUsa 832517
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,014630
Marengo, IlUsa 863537
Marion, InUsa 602374
Marion, NcUsa 551343
Marquette, MichiganUsa 980609
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Martinsburg, WvUsa 167104
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4473,385
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 261162
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0411,890
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 864537
Mcminnville, TnUsa 791492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6231,009
Medford, WiUsa 1,074667
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,137706
Mena, ArUsa 1,451902
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,250776
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Mexico, MoUsa 1,128701
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Midland, TxUsa 2,2791,416
Milan, MnUsa 1,486924
Milbank, SdUsa 1,541958
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2681,410
Milford, DeUsa 367228
Milledgeville, GaUsa 892554
Millen, GaUsa 879546
Millport, OhUsa 191118
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 685426
Milwaukee, WiUsa 801498
Minden, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,273791
Minonk, IlUsa 856532
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8971,800
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,363847
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 982610
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,021634
Monroe, NcUsa 610379
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,486924
Montgomery AlUsa 1,115693
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5091,559
Moorestown, NjUsa 335208
Morehead City, NcUsa 616383
Morganton, NcUsa 551343
Moro, OrUsa 3,4402,138
Morris, MnUsa 1,518943
Morrison, IlUsa 940584
Mount Airy, NcUsa 412256
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 451280
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,064661
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 646402
Mount Washington, NhUsa 764475
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 906563
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 821510
Muskegon, MiUsa 685426
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,525948
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5082,180
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3842,103
MaracayVenezuela 3,5242,190
MaturinVenezuela 3,7382,323
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4832,164
MeridaVenezuela 3,6102,243
MagoyeZambia 12,5387,791
MansaZambia 12,3067,647
MbalaZambia 12,3567,678
MfuweZambia 12,7187,903
MisamfuZambia 12,4387,729
MonguZambia 12,1107,525
MpikaZambia 12,5807,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7987,953
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5627,806
MumbwaZambia 12,4397,730
MwinilungaZambia 11,9777,443
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0858,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -