Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4444,005
LuandaAngola 10,8256,727
LuenaAngola 11,5977,206
La PlataArgentina 8,6455,372
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0774,398
La RiojaArgentina 7,8524,879
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4325,240
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0986,275
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4764,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,18510,058
LavertonAustralia 16,27410,113
LearmonthAustralia 17,66010,974
LongreachAustralia 15,5809,681
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5799,681
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Low HeadAustralia 16,20610,071
LinzAustria 6,9974,348
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
LerwickUk 5,5683,460
La PazBolivia 6,4183,988
LavrasBrazil 7,6934,781
LencoisBrazil 7,0394,374
LinharesBrazil 7,7634,824
LondrinaBrazil 7,6444,750
LomBulgaria 7,8514,879
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5421,579
La Tuque, QcCanada 969602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7362,322
Langara, BcCanada 4,2452,638
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,489926
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8291,758
London, OnCanada 353220
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1851,979
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4351,513
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8823,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8514,879
LanzhouChina 11,5127,154
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1657,559
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0582,522
LimonCosta Rica 3,4002,113
LarnacaCyprus 9,1755,702
LimassolCyprus 9,1525,687
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2307,600
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5927,203
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,2293,871
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4831,543
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5911,610
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3971,489
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4812,785
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9333,065
LuxorEgypt 9,8356,112
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1211,939
Laucala BayFiji 12,3547,677
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9794,337
Le MansFrance 6,0913,785
LilleFrance 6,1663,832
LyonFrance 6,5214,053
LambarnGabon 9,9886,206
LastourvilleGabon 10,2066,342
LibrevilleGabon 9,8346,111
LeipzigGermany 6,7104,170
LindenbergGermany 6,7704,207
LamiaGreece 8,1365,056
LarissaGreece 8,0845,023
LemnosGreece 8,2425,122
LimnosGreece 8,2515,127
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1591,963
LabeGuinea 7,2214,487
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6624,761
La CeibaHonduras 2,8411,765
La MesaHonduras 2,9011,802
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3907,078
LudhianaIndia 11,6867,262
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6684,765
LatinaItaly 7,3094,542
LatronicoItaly 7,6174,733
LecceItaly 7,7534,818
LodwarKenya 11,8247,347
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3198,277
LiepajaLatvia 6,9134,296
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0294,368
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,4133,985
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8404,872
LabuanMalaysia 14,7399,159
LuqaMalta 7,7824,836
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3492,081
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4192,125
LashioMyanmar 12,9728,061
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1808,812
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9428,663
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2908,880
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9978,698
LagosNigeria 8,8795,517
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9933,724
LillehammerNorway 6,1413,816
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5627,185
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2934,532
LimaPeru 5,8233,619
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6268,467
LisbonPortugal 5,8243,619
LeninbadRussia 10,5146,533
LevsiRussia 8,4375,243
LungiSierra Leone 7,3384,560
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1454,440
LanzaroteSpain 5,9733,712
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,1653,831
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7634,203
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7814,214
LatakiaSyria 9,2615,755
LampangThailand 13,4978,387
LoeiThailand 13,5908,445
Lop BuriThailand 13,8858,628
LomeTogo 8,7325,426
LeemingUk 5,7253,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5683,460
London, EnglandUk 5,9073,671
London-GatwickUk 5,9263,682
LynehamUk 5,7973,602
L’VovUkraine 7,4914,655
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9894,964
LozovajaUkraine 8,2395,120
LubnyUkraine 7,9824,960
LuckUkraine 7,5214,673
LuganskUkraine 8,4175,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,089677
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,021634
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6321,014
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7201,069
Lake City, FlUsa 1,206750
Lake Placid, NyUsa 598372
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6761,663
Lamar, MoUsa 1,324823
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0151,252
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,019633
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,4821,543
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7831,108
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2451,395
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3601,467
Larned, KsUsa 1,7461,085
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0851,296
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1791,976
Laurel, MdUsa 221137
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,382859
Lawrence, MaUsa 722449
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,447899
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,240770
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,298806
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,418881
Leitchfield, KyUsa 712442
Lenoir, NcUsa 551343
Lewisburg, TnUsa 925575
Lewisburg, WvUsa 310193
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1211,939
Lewiston, MeUsa 841522
Lexington, MoUsa 1,298806
Lexington, VaUsa 286178
Libby, MtUsa 3,0151,873
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,504935
Lincoln, VaUsa 167104
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6661,035
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,326824
Llano, TxUsa 2,0821,294
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5252,190
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5232,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5412,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5161,563
Louisburg, NcUsa 488303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 633393
Louisville, MsUsa 1,212753
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6871,048
Lowville, NyUsa 478297
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1571,341
Luling, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1341,326
Lynchburg, VaUsa 334207
LivingstoneZambia 12,5097,773
LundaziZambia 12,7567,927
LusakaZambia 12,5727,812
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5637,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -