Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0726,880
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2446,987
KhostAfghanistan 11,2216,973
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8466,740
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5387,170
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,89611,121
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0984,411
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4475,870
KandiBenin 8,5235,296
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3832,102
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,048651
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,048651
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Kenora, OnCanada 1,600994
Kingston, OnCanada 473294
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7532,954
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7512,331
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1131,313
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 715445
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7956,708
KashiChina 10,7856,702
KunmingChina 12,7477,921
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6926,644
KhargaEgypt 9,6966,025
KosseirEgypt 9,9086,157
KajaaniFinland 6,7564,198
KuopioFinland 6,8414,251
KuusamoFinland 6,7124,171
KarlsruheGermany 6,5854,092
KasselGermany 6,5344,060
KonstanzGermany 6,7064,167
KumasiGhana 8,4515,252
KalamataGreece 8,2355,117
KerkiraGreece 7,9164,919
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3595,195
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4322,132
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6142,867
KankanGuinea 7,5404,685
KindiaGuinea 7,2634,513
KissidougouGuinea 7,5424,687
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4914,655
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9198,028
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9208,029
KeszthelyHungary 7,2794,523
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6562,894
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9028,017
KotaIndia 12,2817,631
KozhikodeIndia 13,7168,523
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9969,940
KermanIran 10,9466,802
KermanshahIran 10,0426,240
Khoram AbadIran 10,1876,330
KilkennyIreland 5,4143,365
KingstonJamaica 2,4991,553
KagoshimaJapan 11,4667,125
KanazawaJapan 10,7246,664
KaruizawaJapan 10,6706,630
KatsuuraJapan 10,7116,656
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7446,677
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6706,009
KobeJapan 10,9696,816
KochiJapan 11,1486,928
KofuJapan 10,7376,672
KumagayaJapan 10,6546,621
KumamotoJapan 11,3317,041
KumejimaJapan 12,1407,544
KureJapan 11,1196,909
KushiroJapan 9,7826,079
KutchanJapan 9,9396,176
KyotoJapan 10,9176,784
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9416,177
KitaleKenya 11,9347,416
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5406,550
KufraLibya 9,2525,750
KaunasLithuania 7,1584,448
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9614,326
KybartaiLithuania 7,1184,423
KarongaMalawi 12,6497,860
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8449,224
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6489,102
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1849,436
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9349,280
KuantanMalaysia 15,1059,387
KuchingMalaysia 15,2729,490
KayesMali 7,0774,398
KeniebaMali 7,2034,476
KidalMali 7,8864,901
KitaMali 7,3384,560
KoutiaMali 7,7244,800
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2937,017
KisinevMoldova 7,9754,956
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0846,266
KhatgalMongolia 9,9236,166
KhovdMongolia 10,1476,306
KhujirtMongolia 10,3156,410
KhutagMongolia 10,0396,238
KenitraMorocco 6,2523,885
KalewaMyanmar 12,9168,026
KathaMyanmar 12,8277,971
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4178,959
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3268,281
KengtungMyanmar 13,1618,178
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6197,842
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4417,731
KathmanduNepal 12,2797,630
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7108,520
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7318,532
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9718,682
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8668,616
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7058,516
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8388,599
KanoNigeria 8,9315,550
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8836,763
KarasjokNorway 6,3783,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8323,624
KristiansandNorway 6,1323,810
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9303,685
KhasabOman 11,2857,013
KarachiPakistan 11,9607,432
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9577,430
KhanpurPakistan 11,7287,288
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6437,235
KororPalau 13,7068,517
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2954,533
KlodzkoPoland 7,0194,362
KoszalinPoland 6,7784,212
KrakowPoland 7,2314,494
KalakanRussia 9,2985,778
KaliningradRussia 6,9924,345
KamenskoeRussia 7,2044,477
KandalaksaRussia 6,7524,196
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9994,349
KazanRussia 8,2675,137
KemRussia 6,9824,339
KerchRussia 8,5185,293
KhabarovskRussia 9,5855,956
KirenskRussia 9,0885,648
KirovRussia 8,0294,990
KljuciRussia 7,8954,906
KolpasevRussia 8,9185,542
KorfRussia 7,3684,579
KostromaRussia 7,7604,822
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8164,236
KotlasRussia 7,7044,787
KrasnodarRussia 8,6975,404
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0085,598
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4935,278
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2765,764
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3153,924
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5325,302
KurganRussia 8,8425,494
KurskRussia 8,0114,978
KyraRussia 9,9636,191
KigaliRwanda 11,7567,305
KoldaSenegal 6,8864,279
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4074,603
KosiceSlovakia 7,4054,602
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1278,157
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5716,569
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2928,881
KadugliSudan 10,7466,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3296,419
KassalaSudan 10,9136,782
KhartoumSudan 10,6126,595
KostiSudan 10,8116,718
KalmarSweden 6,6584,138
KaresuandoSweden 6,3253,930
KarlstadSweden 6,3583,951
KristianstadSweden 6,5694,082
KamishliSyria 9,4695,884
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9708,681
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2188,835
Khon KaenThailand 13,6988,512
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0678,742
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8668,616
KairouanTunisia 7,4704,642
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1685,697
KarsTurkey 9,2825,768
KastamonuTurkey 8,6805,394
KayseriTurkey 8,9895,586
KonyaTurkey 8,8675,510
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9056,155
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7216,662
KinlossUk 5,5013,419
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1485,063
KievUkraine 7,8214,860
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3625,196
KirovogradUkraine 8,0475,001
KlepininoUkraine 8,3755,204
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1465,062
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4404,624
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1395,058
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 598372
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9191,814
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,355842
Keene, NhUsa 647402
Kenton, OhUsa 435270
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1161,315
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7741,102
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1091,311
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6073,484
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7321,076
Kinston, NcUsa 598372
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5502,206
Knoxville, TnUsa 669416
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3953,353
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6813,530
KabompoZambia 12,0857,510
KabweZambia 12,5067,771
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5057,771
KafirondaZambia 12,3487,673
KaomaZambia 12,2197,593
KasamaZambia 12,4367,728
KasempaZambia 12,2217,594
KawambwaZambia 12,2347,602
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7657,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -