Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0146,844
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1306,916
JuninArgentina 8,5285,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6694,765
JacobinaBrazil 6,9614,326
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5384,063
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9364,310
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2884,529
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8254,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8431,767
JiuquanChina 11,1056,901
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4142,121
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4871,545
JimaniDominican Republic 2,5381,577
JoensuuFinland 6,9374,311
JokioinenFinland 6,7814,214
JyvskylFinland 6,7864,217
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6032,239
JulianehbGreenland 3,1851,979
JagdalpurIndia 13,1218,153
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,17510,052
JerusalemIsrael 9,5175,914
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2021,990
JosNigeria 9,1165,665
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1053,172
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1173,180
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6747,254
JhelumPakistan 11,3987,083
JiwaniPakistan 11,6867,262
JuliacaPeru 6,2703,896
JakutskRussia 8,3485,188
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9215,544
JenisejskRussia 9,0015,593
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6215,979
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4725,886
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7896,083
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6106,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2456,988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2488,233
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1653,831
JubaSudan 11,3657,062
JokkmokkSweden 6,3153,924
JönköpingSweden 6,4814,028
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4784,026
JendoubaTunisia 7,3224,550
JerbaTunisia 7,6344,744
JerseyUk 5,8733,649
JaltaUkraine 8,4625,259
Jackson, MsUsa 1,337831
Jackson, TnUsa 1,012629
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,123698
Jacksonville, IlUsa 942585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -