Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9244,924
In SalahAlgeria 7,4054,602
InnsbruckAustria 6,8694,269
IbiriteBrazil 7,6194,735
IguatuBrazil 6,5844,092
IlheusBrazil 7,3824,587
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0253,744
IndaialBrazil 8,0815,022
IpameriBrazil 7,1964,472
IraiBrazil 7,9634,948
IreceBrazil 6,8924,283
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0924,407
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2643,271
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4833,407
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4684,641
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8424,873
ItapevaBrazil 7,7944,844
ItirucuBrazil 7,1974,472
ItuacuBrazil 7,1634,451
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4314,618
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3082,677
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0181,254
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4612,772
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4122,742
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8294,244
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1435,060
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8076,715
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4211,504
IzobambaEcuador 4,5252,812
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4185,853
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1231,941
IoanninaGreece 7,9724,954
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6052,240
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6162,869
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5327,788
IranshahrIran 11,4267,100
IstranaItaly 7,0094,356
IidaJapan 10,7826,700
IizukaJapan 11,2466,988
IrakoJapan 10,9006,774
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4417,731
IrozakiJapan 10,8296,729
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4387,729
IshinomakiJapan 10,3506,432
IwamizawaJapan 9,8686,132
IzuharaJapan 11,2376,983
IrbidJordan 9,5045,906
IfraneMorocco 6,4113,984
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,7039,137
IlorinNigeria 8,8505,499
InchonNorth Korea 10,9806,823
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6973,540
IslamabadPakistan 11,3067,026
IquitosPeru 4,9383,069
IloiloPhilippines 13,9258,653
IasiRomania 7,8864,900
IcaRussia 8,1755,080
IlirnejRussia 6,8104,232
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1525,687
IrkutskRussia 9,7146,037
Ivdel’Russia 8,1935,091
IbizaSpain 6,6274,118
IspartaTurkey 8,7565,441
IstanbulTurkey 8,4225,233
IzmirTurkey 8,4855,272
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5734,706
IzmailUkraine 8,0865,025
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9421,207
Independence, KsUsa 1,526948
Indian Lake, NyUsa 576358
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 629391
Indianola, IaUsa 1,272791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,465911
Inverness, FlUsa 1,290802
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,218757
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 969602
Ithaca, NyUsa 310193
IsokaZambia 12,5567,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -