Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8196,723
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4174,609
HuamboAngola 11,3167,032
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48010,241
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,19310,062
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,20810,072
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2662,651
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5232,811
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,345836
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,356843
Hamilton, OnCanada 327203
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0071,247
Harrow, OnCanada 383238
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Hope, BcCanada 3,4532,145
HaikouChina 13,2408,228
HailarChina 9,8896,145
HamiChina 10,7396,673
HetanChina 11,1366,920
HavanaCuba 1,9561,215
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5711,598
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6061,620
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4991,553
HelwanEgypt 9,4135,849
HurguadaEgypt 9,7896,083
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2343,252
HelsinkiFinland 6,8724,270
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8794,275
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1185,666
HamburgGermany 6,4524,009
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,4514,009
HannoverGermany 6,4904,033
HelgolandGermany 6,3003,915
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8184,237
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5775,330
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3422,077
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4534,631
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5864,714
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8002,983
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1788,189
HaifaIsrael 9,4285,858
HaboroJapan 9,7606,065
HachijojimaJapan 10,9336,794
HachinoheJapan 10,1386,300
HagiJapan 11,1426,924
HakodateJapan 10,0456,242
HamadaJapan 11,0686,878
HamamatsuJapan 10,8626,750
HikoneJapan 10,8716,755
HimejiJapan 10,9776,821
HiradoJapan 11,3157,031
HirooJapan 9,8926,147
HiroshimaJapan 11,1056,901
HitaJapan 11,2717,004
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3907,078
HunLibya 8,3405,183
HomboriMali 7,8414,873
HomalinMyanmar 12,7387,915
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6598,488
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2128,832
HighbankNew Zealand 14,3438,913
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6789,121
HororataNew Zealand 14,3238,901
HyderabadPakistan 11,9657,435
HuanucoPeru 5,5883,473
HelPoland 6,9044,290
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5815,954
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3795,207
HatangaRussia 7,5274,677
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5674,702
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7956,087
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2996,400
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2714,518
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3038,267
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9496,804
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5256,541
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4628,987
HalaibSudan 10,3906,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8656,752
HudeibaSudan 10,5626,564
HaparandaSweden 6,5254,055
HarnosandSweden 6,4283,994
HamaSyria 9,3565,814
HassakahSyria 9,4875,896
Hua HinThailand 14,1318,781
HakkariTurkey 9,5735,949
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8233,619
HersonUkraine 8,2085,101
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6904,779
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Hanover, NhUsa 701436
Harrisburg, IlUsa 906563
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 176110
Hart, MiUsa 712442
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 552343
Hartington, NeUsa 1,546961
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 983611
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Hays, KsUsa 1,7211,070
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7382,323
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6181,006
Helena, MtUsa 2,7371,701
Hemlock, NyUsa 307191
Henderson, NcUsa 488303
Hendersonville, NcUsa 651405
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4241,507
Hernando, MsUsa 1,150715
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,122697
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Hightstown, NjUsa 335208
Hillsboro, IlUsa 875544
Hillsdale, MiUsa 542337
Holly, CoUsa 2,0011,243
Homer, AkUsa 5,2983,292
Hoopeston, IlUsa 741460
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 838521
Horton, KsUsa 1,414879
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0151,252
Hot Springs, VaUsa 275171
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 652405
Houma, LaUsa 1,603996
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8811,169
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 381237
Huntsville, AlUsa 936582
Huron, SdUsa 1,6441,022
HanoiVietnam 13,1748,187
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2998,886
HarareZimbabwe 12,9668,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -