Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1676,939
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1446,925
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1884,467
General PicoArgentina 8,5955,341
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4165,230
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4905,276
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8349,840
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23111,329
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,97210,547
GrazAustria 7,1504,443
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4475,870
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5225,917
GomelBelarus 7,6994,784
GrodnoBelarus 7,2514,506
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9894,343
GoianiaBrazil 7,0414,375
GoiasBrazil 6,9264,304
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6124,730
GrajauBrazil 6,1093,796
GuairaBrazil 7,6044,725
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4133,985
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5384,684
GarouaCameroon 9,5315,923
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,1391,329
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1191,317
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,6152,247
Golden, BcCanada 3,1481,956
Goose, NfCanada 2,0061,246
Gore Bay, OnCanada 685426
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3502,082
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,255780
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,571976
GanzhouChina 12,5157,777
GuangzhouChina 12,8347,975
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4461,520
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7252,936
GonderEthiopia 11,2256,975
GourdonFrance 6,3223,929
GrenobleFrance 6,6054,105
GeisenheimGermany 6,5064,043
GorlitzGermany 6,8774,274
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2533,885
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0731,909
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2622,649
GoaIndia 13,2008,202
GuwahatiIndia 12,5647,807
GelaItaly 7,6834,775
GenoaItaly 6,8604,263
GhediItaly 6,9024,289
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6364,745
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4214,611
GrossetoItaly 7,1094,418
GrottaglieItaly 7,6844,775
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0834,401
GuidoniaItaly 7,2704,518
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1265,049
GifuJapan 10,8376,734
GaoMali 7,9154,919
GuamMariana Islands 12,5267,784
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1791,976
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0151,873
GuaymasMexico 3,2262,005
GaluutMongolia 10,3386,424
GemertNetherlands 6,2873,907
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7608,550
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0788,748
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,3368,909
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8078,580
GayaNiger 8,5145,291
GardermoenNorway 6,2083,858
GeiloNorway 6,0493,759
GdanskPoland 6,9054,291
GalatiRomania 8,0304,990
Gor’KijRussia 8,0094,977
GorznyjRussia 9,1915,712
GridinoRussia 6,9224,301
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4407,730
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2697,002
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5664,080
GijonSpain 5,8703,648
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4516,494
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9526,806
GoteborgSweden 6,3693,958
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3603,952
GothenburgSweden 6,3703,958
GunnarnSweden 6,3023,916
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5764,086
GabesTunisia 7,5824,712
GafsaTunisia 7,4514,630
GiresunTurkey 8,9875,584
GoztepeTurkey 8,4315,239
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0936,272
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5013,418
GajvoronUkraine 7,9294,927
GeniceskUkraine 8,3705,201
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,147713
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4753,402
Galva, IlUsa 941585
Galveston, TxUsa 1,8931,177
Geneva, NeUsa 1,608999
Genoa, NeUsa 1,608999
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3581,465
Glenville, WvUsa 226140
Gloversville, NyUsa 486302
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1871,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 556345
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9411,206
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6701,037
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,6491,025
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6351,016
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5241,568
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 617384
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6542,270
Gravette, ArUsa 1,420882
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6961,675
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 885550
Greenfield, InUsa 602374
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,147713
Greensboro, NcUsa 479297
Greensburg, KyUsa 717446
Greenville, MsUsa 1,349838
Greenville, OhUsa 518322
Greenville, PaUsa 11873
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 669416
Greenwood, ScUsa 740460
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,007626
Groton, CtUsa 589366
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9413,070
GuanareVenezuela 3,5982,236
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7672,341
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6892,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -