Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8576,747
FarahAfghanistan 10,9976,834
FormosaArgentina 7,7014,785
ForrestAustralia 17,36510,791
FrancistownBotswana 12,8768,001
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8174,236
FloraniaBrazil 6,7204,176
FlorestaBrazil 6,8354,247
FlorianoBrazil 6,3963,975
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1775,081
FormosaBrazil 7,0174,360
FortalezaBrazil 6,3923,972
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7464,813
FrancaBrazil 7,5134,669
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3351,451
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9481,832
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6652,277
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8471,769
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6912,293
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1551,960
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4892,168
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2882,043
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,173729
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,178732
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6921,673
FayaChad 9,3825,830
FamagustaCyprus 9,1775,702
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2743,898
FarafraEgypt 9,3895,835
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3366,423
FichtelbergGermany 6,7974,223
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5444,066
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9374,932
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1051,930
FaranahGuinea 7,4424,625
FalconaraItaly 7,2154,483
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0574,385
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4974,659
FonniItaly 7,1374,435
FrontoneItaly 7,1784,460
FrosinoneItaly 7,3304,555
FukauraJapan 10,1916,333
FukueJapan 11,4087,089
FukuiJapan 10,7946,707
FukuokaJapan 11,2647,000
FukushimaJapan 10,4516,494
FukuyamaJapan 11,0706,879
FushikiJapan 10,6876,641
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3896,456
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5499,041
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7599,172
FunchalMadeira 5,4983,417
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3432,077
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4023,979
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9953,726
FaroPortugal 6,0013,729
FerganaRussia 10,5636,564
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3384,560
FalunSweden 6,4173,988
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9943,725
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4895,275
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0493,137
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,547962
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,105686
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,306812
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6091,000
Farmington, MeUsa 895556
Farmington, MnUsa 1,261783
Farmington, MoUsa 989614
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7271,073
Fayette, IaUsa 1,125699
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,401871
Fayetteville, NcUsa 592368
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,182734
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,098682
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8471,769
Findlay, OhUsa 407253
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9161,812
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 497309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 874543
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2061,371
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,285799
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1031,307
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,536955
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,408875
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,463909
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 535332
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8101,125
Framingham, MaUsa 662412
Frankfort, KyUsa 584363
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6491,025
Franklin, PaUsa 11873
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 307191
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5382,199
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6661,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -