Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2264,490
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3524,569
EsquelArgentina 9,2915,774
EzeizaArgentina 8,6135,352
East SaleAustralia 16,0859,995
Esperance (po)Australia 18,03911,210
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03811,209
EssendonAustralia 16,25710,103
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9114,916
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3365,180
EspinosaBrazil 7,1904,468
Earlton, OnCanada 794494
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9661,843
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9691,845
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9691,845
Edson, AbCanada 3,1581,963
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,9012,424
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7541,712
Estevan, SkCanada 2,1271,322
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0242,501
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4202,746
ErlianChina 10,6136,595
El CaranoColombia 3,8552,396
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6644,141
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5051,556
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5791,603
El ArishEgypt 9,4885,896
El TorEgypt 9,7016,028
ErfurtGermany 6,6444,129
EssenGermany 6,3743,961
EsfahanIran 10,4586,499
EilatIsrael 9,6846,018
EsashiJapan 10,0656,255
EldoretKenya 11,9947,453
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1346,298
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1463,819
EeldeNetherlands 6,2713,897
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1821,978
EnuguNigeria 9,2445,745
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8874,901
EvoraPortugal 5,9293,685
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7896,083
EkimcanRussia 9,1875,709
Elat’MaRussia 8,0244,986
ElistaRussia 8,8535,502
ErbogacenRussia 8,7015,407
EssejRussia 7,9174,920
Ed DueimSudan 10,7206,662
El FasherSudan 10,1996,338
El GeneinaSudan 9,9786,200
El ObeidSudan 10,6216,600
El ShowakSudan 10,9536,806
En NahudSudan 10,5156,534
EdirneTurkey 8,2125,103
ErzincanTurkey 9,1515,687
ErzurumTurkey 9,2255,732
EskisehirTurkey 8,6035,346
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1236,291
EntebbeUganda 11,7977,331
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5573,453
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5903,474
East Tawas, MiUsa 578359
Eastman, GaUsa 995619
Eastport, MeUsa 1,099683
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1601,342
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,577980
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,6321,636
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 179111
Elko, NvUsa 3,0921,921
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Elmira, NyUsa 265165
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0501,895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 714443
Erie, PaUsa 222138
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,467912
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6282,254
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,362846
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7792,348
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8161,128
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6841,668
Evansville, InUsa 784487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -