Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1635,073
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0084,355
DavisAntarctica 16,58510,306
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9149,889
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7619,794
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,84810,469
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7169,766
DhakaBangladesh 12,8217,967
D’UccleBelgium 6,2363,875
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4684,641
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5134,047
DouradosBrazil 7,3914,593
DoualaCameroon 9,6065,969
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,9891,236
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0191,255
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4432,140
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0772,534
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9551,215
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1831,978
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,080671
Dryden, OnCanada 1,511939
DuianChina 11,4897,140
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5944,719
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7307,289
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4051,495
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5421,580
DabaaEgypt 9,1215,668
DakhlaEgypt 9,5795,953
DijonFrance 6,4544,010
DresdenGermany 6,8084,230
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9183,056
DebrecenHungary 7,5044,663
DalatangiIceland 4,8793,032
DaltonganjIndia 12,6437,857
DarbhangaIndia 12,4567,741
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4507,737
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4497,736
DumkaIndia 12,6917,887
DwarkaIndia 12,2977,641
DezfulIran 10,2986,399
DublinIreland 5,4573,391
DecimomannuItaly 7,1624,450
DobbiacoItaly 6,9574,323
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1945,092
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5165,913
DagorettiKenya 12,2527,613
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2364,497
DedzaMalawi 12,9888,071
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6796,636
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9376,175
DaweiMyanmar 13,9568,672
De BiltNetherlands 6,2303,872
De KooyNetherlands 6,1693,833
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1653,831
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8578,611
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,3098,892
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5489,040
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5269,026
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0803,778
DalbandinPakistan 11,4397,108
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4147,093
DirPakistan 11,1006,898
DroshPakistan 11,0606,873
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4338,347
DohaQatar 11,1076,902
DorohoiRomania 7,7574,820
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2594,511
DudinkaRussia 7,7534,818
DzardzanRussia 7,7404,810
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9326,794
DakarSenegal 6,5444,067
DaruSierra Leone 7,5804,711
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7008,514
DamazinSudan 11,0516,867
DongolaSudan 10,1786,325
DamascusSyria 9,4785,890
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4785,890
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5495,934
DusanbeTajikistan 10,6456,615
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8697,997
DjerbaTunisia 7,6534,756
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3405,804
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4813,406
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5483,447
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1915,090
DonetskUkraine 8,3815,208
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3247,037
Dahlonega, GaUsa 784487
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 259161
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7991,118
Danville, IlUsa 772480
Darlington, ScUsa 659410
Davenport, WaUsa 3,2051,992
David City, NeUsa 1,534953
Dayton, OhUsa 445276
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1951,985
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,217757
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3102,057
Decatur, IlUsa 857532
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Delaware, OhUsa 348217
Delphine, InUsa 685426
Denton, MdUsa 290180
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2021,368
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,243772
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9031,804
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,538956
Detroit, MichiganUsa 425264
Dickson, TnUsa 877545
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8131,748
Dixon, IlUsa 945587
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8351,141
Dover, DeUsa 290180
Dover, TnUsa 927576
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,009627
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,288800
Duquoin, IlUsa 906563
Durham, NhUsa 722449
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0943,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -