Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0176,846
ChlefAlgeria 6,7714,208
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1704,456
CeresArgentina 8,0014,972
ChamicalArgentina 7,9684,951
ChepesArgentina 8,0695,014
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6425,992
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2505,127
CórdobaArgentina 8,1095,039
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1195,045
CorrientesArgentina 7,8194,859
CairnsAustralia 15,0089,326
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8039,820
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93711,146
CedunaAustralia 16,97010,546
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5999,693
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7019,757
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9129,888
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9919,315
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2359,467
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,16110,664
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9808,066
CharnocksBarbados 3,5762,222
CotonouBenin 8,8155,478
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8494,877
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0094,977
CabroboBrazil 6,7804,213
CaceresBrazil 6,6434,128
CaetiteBrazil 7,1134,420
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8794,275
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2124,481
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6684,765
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8154,857
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5764,086
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4704,642
CaparaoBrazil 7,7774,833
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2314,493
CaratingaBrazil 7,6934,781
CaravelasBrazil 7,6494,753
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0554,384
CarolinaBrazil 6,2023,854
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8344,868
CataguasesBrazil 7,8204,860
CatalaoBrazil 7,2534,507
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5054,664
CaxiasBrazil 6,1983,851
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2405,120
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7704,207
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8104,853
ChapecoBrazil 7,9774,957
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2823,903
CipoBrazil 7,0674,392
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1983,852
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5534,694
CordeiroBrazil 7,8994,909
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9424,314
CorumbaBrazil 6,9694,330
CoximBrazil 7,0034,352
CrateusBrazil 6,3893,970
CuiabaBrazil 6,6464,130
CuritibaBrazil 7,9284,927
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9411,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5532,208
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1231,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2131,996
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3951,488
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9452,451
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1182,559
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2121,375
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1731,971
Chapais, QcCanada 1,099683
Charlo, NbCanada 1,314816
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,434891
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,436892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7342,321
Chatham, NbCanada 1,310814
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6731,661
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,502933
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8441,146
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3081,434
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0512,518
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4062,117
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7981,739
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 936582
Comox, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6701,659
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7911,735
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0421,890
ChicoChile 9,6906,022
ChillanChile 8,5815,333
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5955,341
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5834,712
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5725,948
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4095,226
ChangchunChina 10,3436,427
ChangduChina 12,0577,492
ChangshaChina 12,2947,639
ChengduChina 12,1127,526
ChongqingChina 12,2307,600
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6582,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2114,481
CamagueyCuba 2,1071,309
CasablancaCuba 1,9351,202
ChebCzech Republic 6,7814,214
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4974,037
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4571,527
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5091,559
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5061,557
CanarEcuador 4,7682,963
CairoEgypt 9,3985,840
CaenFrance 5,9923,723
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2443,880
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7562,956
CocobeachGabon 9,8106,096
CologneGermany 6,3953,974
ChiosGreece 8,4225,234
CorfuGreece 7,9164,919
ConakryGuinea 7,2354,496
CatacamasHonduras 2,9081,807
CholutecaHonduras 3,1091,932
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7068,517
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6597,867
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6597,867
ChahbaharIran 11,6057,211
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2753,278
ClonesIreland 5,3753,340
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2963,291
CorkIreland 5,3583,329
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3593,330
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1744,458
CameriItaly 6,7874,217
CampobassoItaly 7,4294,617
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1814,462
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2164,484
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1014,413
Cape MeleItaly 6,8394,250
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5694,704
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7194,796
CerviaItaly 7,1064,416
CiampinoItaly 7,2714,518
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0004,350
Cisa PassItaly 6,9324,307
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2054,477
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9614,326
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7744,831
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7624,823
ChibaJapan 10,6776,635
ChichibuJapan 10,6836,639
ChichijimaJapan 11,3997,083
ChoshiJapan 10,6306,606
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3815,830
ChilekaMalawi 13,1418,166
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9118,023
ChitipaMalawi 12,5807,817
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7911,735
ComitanMexico 2,9651,842
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5897,823
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0956,273
ChoirMongolia 10,3406,425
CasablancaMorocco 6,2063,856
ChindeMozambique 13,4628,366
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9098,643
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5069,014
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,2778,872
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,1628,801
CondegaNicaragua 3,0851,917
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4488,978
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3997,083
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9036,775
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0706,879
ChhorPakistan 12,0107,463
ChitralPakistan 11,0326,856
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7434,812
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4314,618
CajamarcaPeru 5,2783,280
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1753,216
ChiclayoPeru 5,2393,256
ChimbotePeru 5,5003,418
CuzcoPeru 6,0323,749
CzestochowaPoland 7,1444,440
CoimbraPortugal 5,8133,612
CalafatRomania 7,8204,859
CeahlauRomania 7,7964,845
ClujRomania 7,6714,767
ConstantaRomania 8,1575,069
CraiovaRomania 7,8564,882
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8884,280
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7014,785
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9924,345
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2763,900
Cape UelenRussia 6,0103,735
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5755,950
CaraRussia 9,0845,645
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1045,036
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7514,195
ChitaRussia 9,6796,015
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6706,009
CokurdahRussia 7,1244,427
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9835,582
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9418,042
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5226,538
CaceresSpain 6,0063,732
CadizSpain 6,1583,826
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2173,863
CordobaSpain 6,2043,855
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3328,906
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7728,558
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1288,779
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4408,352
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3108,271
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0468,728
ChumphonThailand 14,3608,924
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3115,165
CorumTurkey 8,8145,477
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4006,463
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6516,619
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7093,548
CernovcyUkraine 7,7014,786
ChernigovUkraine 7,7814,835
CarrascoUruguay 8,6815,394
ColoniaUruguay 8,5935,340
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8581,776
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 963598
Cambridge, MdUsa 290180
Camden, ScUsa 727452
Canton, NyUsa 610379
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,528949
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 636395
Caribou, MeUsa 1,139708
Carlinville, IlUsa 943586
Casper, WyUsa 2,2971,428
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5732,220
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11672
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 481299
Charles City, IaUsa 1,205749
Charleston (city), ScUsa 836520
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 832517
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 317197
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 595370
Charlottesville, VaUsa 248154
Chaska, MnUsa 1,298807
Chattanooga, TnUsa 807501
Chazy, NyUsa 710441
Chelsea, VtUsa 671417
Cheraw, ScUsa 632393
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9751,228
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1761,352
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 757471
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 774481
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6242,252
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 270168
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1831,356
Cincinnati, KyUsa 512318
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 496308
Circleville, OhUsa 352219
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,356843
Clark, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,279795
Clarksville, TnUsa 793493
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1481,335
Cleveland, OhioUsa 276171
Clinton, IaUsa 945587
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0783,777
Coldwater, MiUsa 542337
College Park, MdUsa 226141
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2101,373
Columbia, MoUsa 1,151715
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 735457
Columbus, GaUsa 608378
Columbus, InUsa 623387
Columbus, KsUsa 1,442896
Columbus, OhioUsa 339210
Conception, MoUsa 1,365848
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,596992
Conway, ArUsa 1,293803
Conway, ScUsa 704437
Cooperstown, NyUsa 441274
Corning, ArUsa 1,159720
Cornwall, VtUsa 636395
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2001,367
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8161,129
Cortland, NyUsa 338210
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6242,252
Covington, LaUsa 1,439894
Covington, TnUsa 1,080671
Crete, NeUsa 1,524947
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3811,480
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8706,133
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8706,133
CaracasVenezuela 3,5222,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8892,417
CoroVenezuela 3,3402,076
ChipataZambia 12,7927,949
ChomaZambia 12,5497,798
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -