Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9926,830
BustAfghanistan 11,1756,944
BatnaAlgeria 7,1804,461
BecharAlgeria 6,7604,201
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0274,367
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8474,255
BiskraAlgeria 7,1924,469
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6884,777
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5637,185
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6927,266
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6977,268
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6597,245
ByrdAntarctica 13,6198,463
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9555,564
BarilocheArgentina 9,0945,651
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5895,337
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8279,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0749,367
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80610,443
BrestBelarus 7,3264,552
BrusselsBelgium 6,2363,875
Belize CityBelize 2,6901,672
BeninBenin 8,8155,478
BohiconBenin 8,7305,425
BermudaBermuda 1,549963
BageBrazil 8,3685,200
BambuiBrazil 7,5254,676
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7544,819
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6724,146
BarcelosBrazil 4,8723,027
BarraBrazil 6,7984,224
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1463,819
BarreirasBrazil 6,8024,227
BelémBrazil 5,5783,466
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6174,733
BelterraBrazil 5,3633,333
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5554,074
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2165,106
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9944,346
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0134,358
BrevesBrazil 5,4913,412
BurgasBulgaria 8,2105,102
BurundiBurundi 11,7877,324
BatouriCameroon 9,9646,192
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,089677
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4532,146
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8881,794
Banff, AbCanada 3,0481,894
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 710441
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,2131,375
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8451,768
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7581,092
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Bonavista, NfCanada 630392
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0872,540
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9541,214
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1451,333
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1631,966
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4471,521
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6292,255
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3186,412
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2416,364
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6165,976
BeijingChina 10,9596,810
BarranquillaColombia 3,2992,050
Benito SalasColombia 4,1702,591
BogotáColombia 3,9902,480
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0994,412
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9896,828
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8506,742
BaniDominican Republic 2,5871,608
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5721,598
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5581,590
BahariyaEgypt 9,3585,815
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4575,876
BiarritzFrance 6,1753,837
BordeauxFrance 6,1703,834
BrestFrance 5,7523,575
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8006,090
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7986,089
BitamGabon 9,8926,147
BanjulGambia 6,7104,170
BerlinGermany 6,7074,168
BrockenGermany 6,5804,089
BokeGuinea 7,0364,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9064,291
BudapestHungary 7,3434,563
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3594,573
BangaloreIndia 13,6138,459
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1968,200
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0978,138
BikanerIndia 11,8947,391
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3889,562
BabolsarIran 10,1266,293
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1986,959
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8936,147
Bandar LengehIran 11,1786,946
BirjandIran 10,8106,717
BushehrIran 10,7296,667
BaghdadIraq 9,9706,195
BasraIraq 10,4116,469
BelmulletIreland 5,1973,229
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3633,333
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6014,723
BergamoItaly 6,8494,256
BolognaItaly 7,0214,363
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9134,296
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6404,748
BrindisiItaly 7,7134,793
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2565,130
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0855,024
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9786,200
BeirutLebanon 9,3795,828
BenghaziLibya 8,4605,257
BirzaiLithuania 7,1244,427
BitolaMacedonia 7,9174,920
BlantyreMalawi 13,1418,166
BvumbweMalawi 13,1658,181
BintuluMalaysia 15,0249,336
BamakoMali 7,4904,655
Bko-SMali 7,5034,662
BougounMali 7,6194,735
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3593,951
BaitagMongolia 10,3566,435
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9896,207
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0806,264
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2656,379
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3806,450
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4016,463
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1576,312
BulganMongolia 10,1026,277
BhamawMyanmar 12,8217,967
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5609,048
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9228,651
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1851,979
BilmaNiger 8,8285,486
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5325,302
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9473,696
BergenNorway 5,9043,669
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9053,670
BjornoyaNorway 5,9433,693
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0663,769
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0463,757
BadinPakistan 12,0617,495
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6907,265
BalakotPakistan 11,2356,982
BarkhanPakistan 11,5657,187
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4882,167
BascoPhilippines 12,9198,028
BialystokPoland 7,2344,495
BejaPortugal 5,9593,703
BragancaPortugal 5,8663,645
BistritaRomania 7,7034,786
BucharestRomania 7,9804,959
BajkitRussia 8,6665,385
BarabinskRussia 9,1595,692
BarnaulRussia 9,4545,875
BerezovoRussia 7,9974,969
BiserRussia 8,3515,190
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6165,975
BogdarinRussia 9,4105,848
BogucanyRussia 9,0345,614
BomnakRussia 9,1215,668
BorRussia 8,6405,369
BorzjaRussia 9,8156,099
BratskRussia 9,2725,762
BelgradeSerbia 7,6084,728
BoSierra Leone 7,5064,664
BontheSierra Leone 7,4754,645
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1864,465
BerberaSomalia 11,9597,432
BusanSouth Korea 11,1536,930
BadajozSpain 5,9973,727
BarcelonaSpain 6,5484,069
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0743,774
BabanusaSudan 10,5706,568
BaselSwitzerland 6,6064,105
BernSwitzerland 6,6344,122
BangkokThailand 14,0048,703
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9838,689
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6108,457
BizerteTunisia 7,3494,567
BalikesirTurkey 8,4475,249
BursaTurkey 8,4795,269
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4876,517
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3633,333
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4243,371
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4233,370
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7793,591
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8353,626
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9453,695
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5332,196
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1111,312
Baltimore, MdUsa 231144
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3783,342
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Batesville, MsUsa 1,206750
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,558968
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7711,100
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 340212
Bedford, MaUsa 689428
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1701,349
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,109689
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6862,291
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8233,618
Bethlehem, NhUsa 701436
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2023,233
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9483,075
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 659409
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4661,532
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 323201
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,023636
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4042,115
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8921,176
Blacksburg, VaUsa 368229
Blackville, ScUsa 803499
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5442,202
Blakely, GaUsa 1,173729
Block Island, RiUsa 494307
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1421,331
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0791,913
Booneville, MsUsa 1,058657
Boonton, NjUsa 386240
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 696433
Bowler, WiUsa 973605
Bowling Green, KyUsa 717446
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,044648
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 496309
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,237769
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 526327
Brockport W, NyUsa 331206
Brodhead, WiUsa 907564
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,357843
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3431,456
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,213754
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1261,942
Buckhannon, WvUsa 186116
Bucyrus, OhUsa 347215
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 291181
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,585985
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 412256
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,031641
Burlington, VtUsa 660410
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3062,054
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6286,604
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6412,262
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4962,172
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8928,011
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -