Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Johnstown, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Johnstown, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Johnstown, Pa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1464,440
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8894,281
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8894,281
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2274,491
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5895,337
AzulArgentina 8,7895,462
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,69010,371
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42611,450
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,44910,221
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,54010,278
AmberleyAustralia 15,1239,397
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5285,921
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7756,075
AimoresBrazil 7,7184,796
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1774,460
AltamiraBrazil 5,5523,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7373,565
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9024,910
ApodiBrazil 6,6144,110
AracajuBrazil 7,1414,438
AracuaiBrazil 7,4144,607
AragarcasBrazil 6,8344,247
AraxaBrazil 7,4384,622
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9114,295
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4722,157
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5192,808
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,0221,256
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7292,938
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,353841
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,373853
AbecheChad 9,8216,103
AntofagastaChile 7,1464,441
AricaChile 6,5854,092
AltaiChina 10,1406,301
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3952,731
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3302,691
AraucaColombia 3,7872,353
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4231,506
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5171,564
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5481,584
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2155,726
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4905,897
AswanEgypt 9,9776,200
AsyutEgypt 9,6085,971
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1591,963
AsmaraEritrea 11,1146,907
AssabEritrea 11,5737,192
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6127,216
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9984,349
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3055,161
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,97211,168
AccraGhana 8,6525,377
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2295,113
AthensGreece 8,2855,148
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3065,161
AasiaatGreenland 3,5152,184
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8162,371
AputiteqGreenland 4,1312,567
AkureyriIceland 4,6742,905
AgraIndia 12,1417,545
AhmedabadIndia 12,3767,690
AkolaIndia 12,7877,946
AllahabadIndia 12,4327,725
AmritsarIndia 11,5717,190
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1209,396
AbadanIran 10,4566,497
ArakIran 10,2146,347
AlbengaItaly 6,8314,245
AlgheroItaly 7,0374,373
AmendolaItaly 7,5034,663
AnconaItaly 7,2254,490
ArezzoItaly 7,1214,425
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3595,195
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4095,226
AbashiriJapan 9,6896,021
AburatsuJapan 11,4327,104
AikawaJapan 10,5176,535
AjiroJapan 10,7746,695
AkitaJapan 10,2766,385
AkuneJapan 11,4297,102
AomoriJapan 10,1416,302
AsahikawaJapan 9,7926,085
AsosanJapan 11,3117,029
AmmanJordan 9,5585,940
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4136,471
AinaziLatvia 6,9994,350
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1418,787
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3638,925
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4068,952
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1018,762
AtarMauritania 6,5324,059
AgalegaMauritius 14,5309,029
AcapulcoMexico 3,3002,051
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3196,412
AltaiMongolia 10,3606,438
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3856,453
AgadirMorocco 6,2273,870
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2303,872
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5829,061
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,1378,785
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7848,566
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2642,028
AgadezNiger 8,5415,307
AsuncionParaguay 7,6194,735
ArequipaPeru 6,3463,944
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1518,172
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9905,586
AradRomania 7,5734,706
AjanRussia 8,7045,409
AldanRussia 8,7865,460
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7275,423
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6135,352
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1145,663
AnadyrRussia 6,6014,102
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2264,490
ArmavirRussia 8,8065,472
AstrakhanRussia 9,0405,617
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2336,980
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,6713,524
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3763,962
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5124,046
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4504,008
Abu HamedSudan 10,3626,439
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9586,809
AqiqSudan 10,8226,725
ArbaatSudan 10,6056,590
AromaSudan 10,8656,752
AtbaraSudan 10,5546,559
Abu KamalSyria 9,6716,010
AleppoSyria 9,2985,778
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0078,704
AtakpameTogo 8,6205,356
AdanaTurkey 9,1165,665
AfyonTurkey 8,6795,393
AnkaraTurkey 8,7355,428
AntalyaTurkey 8,8345,490
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2796,387
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5933,476
AberporthUk 5,6073,484
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,6313,499
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4625,258
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2965,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3607,059
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3507,053
ArtigasUruguay 8,1975,094
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,136706
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6821,045
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6352,259
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0501,274
Ada, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Adrian, MiUsa 464288
Aiken, ScUsa 754469
Akron, OhUsa 222138
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3451,457
Albany, GaUsa 1,032641
Albany, New YorkUsa 504313
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,248776
Albion, NeUsa 1,605997
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4971,551
Aledo, IlUsa 1,021634
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6211,007
Algona, IaUsa 1,285799
Alice, TxUsa 2,2191,379
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 297185
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0011,243
Alma, MiUsa 586364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 649404
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4901,547
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0751,289
Amherst, MaUsa 529329
Amite, LaUsa 1,494928
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1893,225
Anderson, InUsa 602374
Anderson, ScUsa 692430
Angelica, NyUsa 201125
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 464288
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1492,578
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,302809
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,509938
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 630392
Ashland, WiUsa 1,220758
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6492,268
Atchison, KsUsa 1,382859
Athens, GaUsa 809503
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 888552
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 384239
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5644,701
Auburn, NeUsa 1,449901
Augusta, GaUsa 820509
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7401,702
Aurora, IlUsa 782486
Austin, TxUsa 2,0301,261
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0276,231
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5446,552
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5542,208
AdenYemen 11,7587,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -